Categorias
Listas

Melhores de 2020

  1. Moses­ Sumney – “græ”
  2. Fiona Apple – “Fetch The Bolt Cutters”
  3. Fleet Foxes – “Shore”
  4. HAIM – “Women In Music Part III”
  5. Tame Impala – “The Slow Rush”
  6. Charli XCX – “how I’m feeling now”
  7. Kiko Dinucci – “Rastilho”
  8. Jessie Ware – “What’s Your Pleasure”
  9. Caribou – “Suddenly”
  10. Mahmundi – “Mundo Novo”

Adrienne Lenker – “songs”
Amaarae – “THE ANGEL YOU DON’T KNOW”
Andrio Maquenzi – “Contracorrente”
Ariana Grande – “positions”
Bad Bunny – “YHLQMDLG”
Cambriana – “Hedonism”
Carly Rae Jepsen – “Dedicated Side B”
Carne Doce – “Interior”
Chloe x Halle – “Ungodly Hour”
Christine & The Queens – “La Vitta Nuova”
Destroyer – “Have We Met”
Dirty Projectors – “5 EPs”
Doves – “The Universal Want”
Dua Lipa – “Future Nostalgia”
Field Music – “Make Another World”
Fireboy DML – “Apollo”
Four Tet – “Sixteen Oceans”
Hayden Thorpe – “Aerial Songs”
Hayley Williams – “Petals For Armor”
James Blake – “Before” / “Covers”

Kali Uchis – “Sin Miedo (del Amor y Otros Demonios) ∞”
Kelly Lee Owens – “Inner Song”
KeiyaA – Forever, Ya Girl
Lady Gaga – “Chromatica
Letrux – “Aos Prantos”
Marcos Valle – Cinzento
Mateus Aleluia – “Olorum”
Milton Nascimento & Criolo – “Existe Amor”
Mombojó – “Deságua”
Nídia – “Não Fale Nela Que A Mentes”
Phoebe Bridgers – “Punisher”
Real Estate – “The Main Thing”
Rico Dalasam – “Dolores Dala Guardião do Alívio”
Róisín Murphy – “Róisín Machine”
SAULT – “Untitled (Black Is)” / “Untitled (Rise)
Soccer Mommy- “color theory”
Taylor Swift – “folklore”
The Avalanches – “We Well Always Love You”
The Weeknd – “After Hours”
Yves Tumor – “Heaven To A Tortured Mind”

Categorias
Listas

Melhores de 2019

os discos

  1. Solange – “When I Get Home”
  2. Charli XCX – “Charli”
  3. Emicida – “AmarElo”
  4. Vampire Weekend – “Father Of The Bride”
  5. O Terno – “<atrás/além>”
  6. Jessica Pratt – “Quiet Signs”
  7. Lana Del Rey – “Norman Fucking Rockwell!”
  8. Caroline Polachek – “Pang”
  9. Hayden Thorpe – “Diviner”
  10. FKA Twigs – “Magdalene”
  11. Ana Frango Elétrico – “Little Electric Chicken Heart”
  12. Kaytranada – “BUBBA”
  13. James Blake – “Assume Form”
  14. Big Thief – “U.F.O.F.”
  15. Bon Iver – “i,i”
  16. Nilüfer Yanya – “Miss Universe”
  17. Andrew Bird – “My Finest Work Yet”
  18. Carly Rae Jepsen – “Dedicated”
  19. Tyler, The Creator – “IGOR”
  20. Terno Rei – “Violeta”
  21. Hot Chip – “A Bath Full Of Ecstasy”
  22. Weyes Blood – “Titanic Rising”
  23. Ariana Grande – “thank u, next”
  24. Floating Points – “Crush”
  25. Ivan Conti – “Poison Fruit”
  26. Wilco – “Ode To Joy”
  27. Angel Olsen – “All Mirrors”
  28. The New Pornographers – “In The Morse Code Of Brake Lights”
  29. Big Thief – “Two Hands”
  30. (Sandy) Alex G – “House Of Sugar”
  31. Better Oblivion Community Center – “Better Oblivion Community Center”
  32. Teago Oliveira – “Boa Sorte”
  33. Tinashe – “Songs For You”
  34. Boogarins – “Sombrou Dúvida”
  35. Shura – “Forevher”
  36. MC Tha – “Rito de Passá”
  37. Marcelo Jeneci – “Guaia”
  38. Lizzo – “CUZ I LOVE YOU”
  39. Thiago Pethit – “Mal dos Trópicos (Queda e Ascensão de Orfeu da Consolação)”
  40. Toro Y Moi – “Outer Pleasure”

as músicas

os shows

  1. Milton Nascimento no Coliseu do Porto
  2. Robyn no NOS Alive
  3. Vampire Weekend no NOS Alive (e no Coliseu dos Recreios)
  4. Solange no Primavera Sound Porto
  5. Kamasi Washington no Hard Club

Também:

  • Erykah Badu no Primavera Sound Porto
  • Neko Case no Teatro São Jorge
  • O Terno no Primavera Sound Porto
  • Gal Costa na Casa da Música
  • Caetano Moreno Zeca Tom Veloso no Coliseu do Porto
  • Carne Doce no Maus Hábitos
  • Lucy Dacus no Primavera Sound Porto
  • Emicida no NOS Alive
  • James Blake no Primavera Sound Porto
  • Big Thief no Primavera Sound Porto
  • Stereolab no Primavera Sound Porto
  • Rosalía no Primavera Sound Porto